Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6992,298
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6881,671
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6841,668
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4721,536
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,7627,930
AzulArgentina 13,0318,098
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5419,036
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2828,253
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3088,270
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2128,210
AmberleyAustralia 14,8159,206
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3241,444
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,5691,596
AimoresBrazil 10,4126,470
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5875,958
AltamiraBrazil 9,5395,927
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2476,368
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9236,788
ApodiBrazil 8,9115,538
AracajuBrazil 9,3735,825
AracuaiBrazil 10,2196,350
AragarcasBrazil 10,7166,659
AraxaBrazil 10,7476,678
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1355,677
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0154,981
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9784,958
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1633,830
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3923,351
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8832,413
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7884,218
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0404,375
AbecheChad 4,6512,890
AntofagastaChile 12,5097,773
AricaChile 12,0497,487
AltaiChina 4,2482,640
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7596,686
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6816,638
AraucaColombia 9,7566,062
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6085,349
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5685,324
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7135,414
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7271,695
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9041,804
AswanEgypt 3,5582,211
AsyutEgypt 3,1971,986
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2806,388
AsmaraEritrea 4,6172,869
AssabEritrea 4,9473,074
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3033,295
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,9401,206
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7579,170
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4837,136
AccraGhana 6,0033,731
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6311,014
AthensGreece 1,9531,214
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9821,232
AasiaatGreenland 4,0012,486
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4612,151
AputiteqGreenland 3,1951,985
AkureyriIceland 2,5691,597
AgraIndia 5,2143,240
AhmedabadIndia 5,2623,270
AkolaIndia 5,7353,564
AllahabadIndia 5,5913,474
AmritsarIndia 4,6352,880
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1366,920
AbadanIran 3,3172,061
ArakIran 3,0231,878
AlbengaItaly 1,7791,105
AlgheroItaly 2,0831,295
AmendolaItaly 1,7121,064
AnconaItaly 1,579981
ArezzoItaly 1,6621,033
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1743,837
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1463,819
AbashiriJapan 7,5434,687
AburatsuJapan 8,0655,012
AikawaJapan 7,8244,862
AjiroJapan 8,1435,060
AkitaJapan 7,7564,820
AkuneJapan 7,9584,945
AomoriJapan 7,6854,776
AsahikawaJapan 7,4844,651
AsosanJapan 7,9284,927
AmmanJordan 2,7401,703
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8572,397
AinaziLatvia 272169
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0735,017
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1635,072
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5185,293
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8644,887
AtarMauritania 5,0413,132
AgalegaMauritius 7,8734,893
AcapulcoMexico 10,4936,520
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9083,050
AltaiMongolia 4,8293,001
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2233,246
AgadirMorocco 3,9242,439
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,387862
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,24710,718
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,18010,676
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,06210,603
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,93410,523
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,29810,749
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,30010,750
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,92310,516
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,90910,508
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,90810,507
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2316,358
AgadezNiger 4,5402,821
AsuncionParaguay 11,8917,389
ArequipaPeru 11,9457,423
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7055,409
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,09410,001
AradRomania 1,081672
AjanRussia 6,1683,833
AldanRussia 5,4693,399
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6441,022
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0461,893
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8194,237
AnadyrRussia 6,4283,994
ArkhangelskRussia 1,292803
ArmavirRussia 1,602996
AstrakhanRussia 1,8631,158
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1429,409
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7661,719
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,7401,703
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,7191,689
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9521,835
Abu HamedSudan 4,0532,519
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8142,992
AqiqSudan 4,2802,660
ArbaatSudan 4,0812,536
AromaSudan 4,5042,799
AtbaraSudan 4,2642,650
Abu KamalSyria 2,6241,631
AleppoSyria 2,3231,444
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9354,931
AtakpameTogo 5,7503,573
AdanaTurkey 2,1871,359
AfyonTurkey 1,9001,181
AnkaraTurkey 1,8121,126
AntalyaTurkey 2,1101,311
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1121,934
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7101,063
AberporthUk 1,9981,242
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9541,214
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,372852
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,162722
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1892,603
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1812,598
ArtigasUruguay 12,2857,634
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2955,154
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6254,738
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2655,136
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9465,559
Ada, MnUsa 7,4214,612
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3134,544
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9394,933
Akron, OhUsa 7,2844,526
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7035,408
Albany, GaUsa 8,2275,113
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7334,184
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5894,716
Albion, NeUsa 7,9414,934
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9725,576
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7484,815
Algona, IaUsa 7,6774,771
Alice, TxUsa 9,3035,781
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9994,349
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1265,050
Alma, MiUsa 7,2704,518
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0174,361
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3195,791
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7555,441
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7544,197
Amite, LaUsa 8,6795,393
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0364,372
Anderson, InUsa 7,5914,717
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8994,909
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0154,359
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3134,544
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5484,691
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4925,277
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5835,333
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8364,870
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1764,459
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3555,192
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0525,004
Athens, GaUsa 8,0124,979
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0965,031
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0584,386
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6064,727
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0495,002
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9954,968
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9484,939
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5024,662
Austin, TxUsa 9,0645,632
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,0731,910
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7472,329
AcariguaVenezuela 9,4355,863
AdenYemen 5,0353,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -