Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9402,448
BustAfghanistan 4,0202,498
BatnaAlgeria 2,6411,641
BecharAlgeria 3,4422,139
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6001,616
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5692,218
BiskraAlgeria 2,7591,714
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4022,114
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0349,342
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9689,301
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9869,312
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3168,896
ByrdAntarctica 17,03210,584
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3328,285
BarilocheArgentina 14,0488,730
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,7677,934
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6039,074
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8209,209
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0587,493
BrestBelarus 398247
BrusselsBelgium 1,503934
Belize CityBelize 9,8186,101
BeninBenin 5,8413,630
BohiconBenin 5,7643,582
BermudaBermuda 7,1124,420
BageBrazil 12,2327,601
BambuiBrazil 10,7346,670
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7276,666
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1565,689
BarcelosBrazil 10,0046,216
BarraBrazil 9,7346,049
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3325,799
BarreirasBrazil 9,9416,177
BelémBrazil 9,1475,684
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6136,595
BelterraBrazil 9,6566,001
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6035,967
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7857,324
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9556,186
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4526,495
BrevesBrazil 9,2935,774
BurgasBulgaria 1,454903
BurundiBurundi 6,5514,071
BatouriCameroon 5,7643,582
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1243,805
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9594,946
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7973,602
Banff, AbCanada 7,6204,735
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6604,139
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0243,122
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6374,746
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9914,345
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6184,734
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6434,128
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6994,785
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2564,509
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3044,539
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4672,776
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9304,928
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6013,481
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5234,675
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,7143,551
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7193,554
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0363,129
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,4498,979
BeijingChina 6,4954,036
BarranquillaColombia 9,6545,999
Benito SalasColombia 10,4176,473
BogotáColombia 10,1856,329
BrnoCzech Republic 929577
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7893,598
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2123,860
BaniDominican Republic 8,7055,410
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7595,443
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,6205,356
BahariyaEgypt 3,0341,885
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9731,847
BiarritzFrance 2,3491,460
BordeauxFrance 2,1961,365
BrestFrance 2,1791,354
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6659,735
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6639,733
BitamGabon 6,0763,776
BanjulGambia 5,9093,672
BerlinGermany 871541
BrockenGermany 1,067663
BokeGuinea 6,0683,771
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0143,737
BudapestHungary 1,000622
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,001622
BangaloreIndia 6,4894,032
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0483,758
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3063,918
BikanerIndia 4,8563,017
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2066,342
BabolsarIran 2,9181,813
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9972,484
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6871,670
Bandar LengehIran 3,9912,480
BirjandIran 3,6142,246
BushehrIran 3,5672,217
BaghdadIraq 2,8671,781
BasraIraq 3,2782,037
BelmulletIreland 2,2571,403
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1671,347
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7231,071
BergamoItaly 1,561970
BolognaItaly 1,586985
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,413878
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9111,187
BrindisiItaly 1,7441,084
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8383,628
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9593,703
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4912,170
BeirutLebanon 2,5311,573
BenghaziLibya 2,6391,640
BirzaiLithuania 9157
BitolaMacedonia 1,6381,018
BlantyreMalawi 7,9664,950
BvumbweMalawi 7,9934,967
BintuluMalaysia 9,5535,937
BamakoMali 5,5793,467
Bko-SMali 5,5873,472
BougounMali 5,6813,530
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5142,805
BaitagMongolia 4,5612,834
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,5012,797
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2193,243
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7853,595
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8083,609
BayankhongorMongolia 5,1103,176
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6373,503
BulganMongolia 5,0853,160
BhamawMyanmar 6,6604,139
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,33410,772
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,28210,740
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,33610,773
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,24510,716
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,22210,702
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0856,267
BilmaNiger 4,2332,630
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9583,081
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,1311,324
BergenNorway 1,307812
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,305811
BjornoyaNorway 2,1321,325
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,432890
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,322821
BadinPakistan 4,9043,048
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6822,909
BalakotPakistan 4,3122,679
BarkhanPakistan 4,4772,782
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1206,288
BascoPhilippines 8,5355,304
BialystokPoland 310193
BejaPortugal 3,1561,961
BragancaPortugal 2,7831,730
BistritaRomania 933580
BucharestRomania 1,224761
BajkitRussia 3,9492,454
BarabinskRussia 3,2452,016
BarnaulRussia 3,6402,262
BerezovoRussia 2,3541,463
BiserRussia 2,0191,255
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2253,868
BogdarinRussia 5,2253,247
BogucanyRussia 4,1602,585
BomnakRussia 5,9263,682
BorRussia 3,6402,262
BorzjaRussia 5,6713,524
BratskRussia 4,5002,796
BelgradeSerbia 1,245774
BoSierra Leone 6,2233,867
BontheSierra Leone 6,2993,914
BratislavaSlovakia 1,001622
BerberaSomalia 5,2933,289
BusanSouth Korea 7,6184,734
BadajozSpain 3,0241,879
BarcelonaSpain 2,3281,446
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5571,589
BabanusaSudan 4,9173,055
BaselSwitzerland 1,521945
BernSwitzerland 1,574978
BangkokThailand 7,8094,853
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7954,844
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3954,595
BizerteTunisia 2,3521,462
BalikesirTurkey 1,7761,104
BursaTurkey 1,7241,071
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3732,096
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0461,271
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0091,248
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0091,249
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8021,120
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8891,174
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7811,107
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3595,816
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0245,608
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1924,470
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9133,674
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9143,675
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3445,185
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7375,429
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1965,093
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5494,691
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6484,131
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2525,749
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6844,775
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1725,699
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0674,392
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5334,059
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3993,977
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7054,166
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2304,493
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9584,945
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8924,283
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2235,110
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1365,677
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5884,715
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5634,700
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9594,946
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0274,988
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3725,203
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8634,265
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1615,693
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4265,236
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2125,103
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9234,302
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6194,113
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2724,519
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8674,889
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9204,922
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0175,603
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8334,246
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3175,169
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7354,807
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9064,291
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5094,666
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1195,045
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5335,302
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4795,890
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0124,979
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4155,851
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3954,595
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3704,580
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9694,330
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7405,431
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6144,731
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7584,821
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5534,072
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5045,285
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6262,253
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0995,654
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3925,837
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4045,222
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4195,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -