Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8982,422
ChlefAlgeria 2,8221,754
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5761,600
CeresArgentina 12,5577,803
ChamicalArgentina 12,8587,990
ChepesArgentina 12,9618,054
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2048,826
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4527,738
CórdobaArgentina 12,8177,965
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8227,968
CorrientesArgentina 12,1547,553
CairnsAustralia 13,4288,344
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2419,471
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1487,549
CedunaAustralia 14,0088,705
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3118,893
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4488,356
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7179,145
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0058,082
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0729,366
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6788,500
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4914,033
CharnocksBarbados 8,5055,285
CotonouBenin 5,8413,630
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5436,552
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7966,709
CabroboBrazil 9,2725,762
CaceresBrazil 11,0586,872
CaetiteBrazil 9,9836,204
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9535,564
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2767,007
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4737,130
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9676,815
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1885,709
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9336,172
CaparaoBrazil 10,5546,558
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8176,722
CaratingaBrazil 10,5016,526
CaravelasBrazil 10,1466,305
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0686,257
CarolinaBrazil 9,6355,987
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4057,087
CataguasesBrazil 10,6816,638
CatalaoBrazil 10,6776,635
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0096,841
CaxiasBrazil 9,1595,692
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8747,378
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7775,454
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7296,667
ChapecoBrazil 11,7677,312
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6336,608
CipoBrazil 9,4715,885
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8306,108
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5006,525
CordeiroBrazil 10,7246,664
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0516,246
CorumbaBrazil 11,3247,037
CoximBrazil 11,1066,902
CrateusBrazil 9,0305,611
CuiabaBrazil 10,9176,784
CuritibaBrazil 11,4227,098
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5874,714
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5973,478
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9814,959
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4222,748
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5262,813
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0943,166
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8403,629
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9544,943
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8744,893
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0013,108
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8704,891
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1963,850
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9103,673
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8753,651
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8713,649
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9444,936
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9413,692
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7153,551
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0593,765
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3743,339
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2273,870
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8443,632
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4742,780
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1484,442
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6094,107
Comox, BcCanada 7,9984,970
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0583,764
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3983,354
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4174,609
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7894,840
ChicoChile 14,4999,010
ChillanChile 13,7318,532
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8088,580
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8467,983
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5059,014
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5478,418
ChangchunChina 6,6564,136
ChangduChina 6,0693,772
ChangshaChina 7,2874,528
ChengduChina 6,5344,060
ChongqingChina 6,7944,222
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7866,081
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,383859
CamagueyCuba 8,8705,512
CasablancaCuba 8,9585,567
ChebCzech Republic 1,072666
CopenhagenDenmark 819509
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5555,316
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6715,388
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6165,354
CanarEcuador 11,1516,930
CairoEgypt 2,8621,779
CaenFrance 1,8901,175
ChateaurouxFrance 1,9091,186
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8085,473
CocobeachGabon 6,2323,872
CologneGermany 1,333829
ChiosGreece 1,9071,185
CorfuGreece 1,8171,129
ConakryGuinea 6,1473,820
CatacamasHonduras 9,9366,174
CholutecaHonduras 10,1556,310
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6354,123
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2313,872
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2313,872
ChahbaharIran 4,3962,732
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2121,374
ClonesIreland 2,0841,295
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1621,344
CorkIreland 2,2551,401
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2571,402
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1841,357
CameriItaly 1,6241,009
CampobassoItaly 1,7431,083
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0901,299
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1791,354
Cape FrascaItaly 2,1611,343
Cape MeleItaly 1,7851,109
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8821,170
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1571,340
CerviaItaly 1,570976
CiampinoItaly 1,7921,114
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6441,021
Cisa PassItaly 1,6541,028
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7991,118
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,366849
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2381,391
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9421,207
ChibaJapan 8,1415,059
ChichibuJapan 8,0545,005
ChichijimaJapan 9,0505,624
ChoshiJapan 8,1645,073
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4981,552
ChilekaMalawi 7,9664,950
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7654,825
ChitipaMalawi 7,2874,528
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5955,962
ComitanMexico 10,1486,306
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4547,118
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7453,570
ChoirMongolia 5,5213,431
CasablancaMorocco 3,5322,195
ChindeMozambique 8,3035,160
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3254,552
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,58010,303
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,15210,659
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,34710,780
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,32310,764
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,31610,760
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,14210,652
CondegaNicaragua 10,1086,281
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7474,814
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6244,737
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3004,536
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4634,637
ChhorPakistan 4,8733,028
ChitralPakistan 4,0982,547
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7377,294
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7137,279
CajamarcaPeru 11,5447,173
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4207,096
ChiclayoPeru 11,5967,206
ChimbotePeru 11,7307,289
CuzcoPeru 11,7167,280
CzestochowaPoland 678422
CoimbraPortugal 3,0081,869
CalafatRomania 1,296806
CeahlauRomania 944586
ClujRomania 982610
ConstantaRomania 1,275793
CraiovaRomania 1,252778
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7812,350
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,7881,733
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9503,076
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0293,747
Cape UelenRussia 6,4233,991
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0094,355
CaraRussia 5,2783,280
Cerdyn’Russia 1,8841,171
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5773,466
ChitaRussia 5,3863,347
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3893,349
CokurdahRussia 5,2683,274
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5823,469
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9736,197
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9154,297
CaceresSpain 2,9471,831
CadizSpain 3,1941,985
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8501,771
CordobaSpain 3,0001,864
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1954,471
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7144,793
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0084,976
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2564,509
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2084,479
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8704,890
ChumphonThailand 8,0174,982
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7121,064
CorumTurkey 1,8001,119
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3372,074
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6092,242
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9581,216
CernovcyUkraine 795494
ChernigovUkraine 585364
CarrascoUruguay 12,6507,861
ColoniaUruguay 12,7157,901
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4175,230
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0214,985
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1734,458
Camden, ScUsa 7,8864,900
Canton, NyUsa 6,6034,103
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8034,849
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4794,647
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0873,783
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8424,873
Casper, WyUsa 8,1765,081
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2445,123
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1784,461
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5994,722
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6344,744
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9334,930
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9344,931
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5214,674
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7724,829
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3794,586
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4924,655
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0094,977
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5014,040
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5574,075
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7634,824
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3965,217
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2925,153
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5114,667
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9605,568
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3054,539
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2145,104
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6134,731
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5974,721
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4784,647
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9104,915
Clark, SdUsa 7,6524,755
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3925,215
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9164,919
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6945,403
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2614,512
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5944,719
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6814,773
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3614,574
College Park, MdUsa 7,2254,489
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5205,295
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9934,967
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8974,907
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6544,756
Columbus, InUsa 7,6834,774
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2935,153
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4384,622
Conception, MoUsa 8,0054,975
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1635,072
Conway, ArUsa 8,3455,186
Conway, ScUsa 7,7794,834
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7744,209
Corning, ArUsa 8,2035,097
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5854,092
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3015,780
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8335,489
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8724,270
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5085,287
Covington, LaUsa 8,6285,361
Covington, TnUsa 8,1555,068
Crete, NeUsa 7,9954,968
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9424,935
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8091,746
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8091,746
CaracasVenezuela 9,2015,718
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,2075,722
CoroVenezuela 9,2925,774
ChipataZambia 7,7084,790
ChomaZambia 8,0465,000
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4455,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -