Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3002,051
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8461,769
EsquelArgentina 14,1888,817
EzeizaArgentina 12,7907,948
East SaleAustralia 15,3329,528
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4208,340
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4218,340
EssendonAustralia 15,1629,422
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8686,754
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,0717,501
EspinosaBrazil 10,0816,265
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6224,115
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3504,568
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3124,544
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3234,550
Edson, AbCanada 7,3984,597
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8934,905
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2273,869
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4304,617
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7324,805
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3522,705
ErlianChina 5,9513,698
El CaranoColombia 10,2436,365
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 657408
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7375,429
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5825,333
El ArishEgypt 2,7941,736
El TorEgypt 3,1041,929
ErfurtGermany 1,093679
EssenGermany 1,310814
EsfahanIran 3,2622,027
EilatIsrael 2,9811,853
EsashiJapan 7,5584,697
EldoretKenya 6,1783,839
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9813,095
EssaouiraMorocco 3,8332,382
EeldeNetherlands 1,257781
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,29310,746
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2196,350
EnuguNigeria 5,6843,532
EncarnacionParaguay 11,9737,440
EvoraPortugal 3,1121,934
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6054,105
EkimcanRussia 6,2393,877
Elat’MaRussia 1,025637
ElistaRussia 1,6491,025
ErbogacenRussia 4,5212,809
EssejRussia 3,9462,452
Ed DueimSudan 4,6532,891
El FasherSudan 4,6592,895
El GeneinaSudan 4,6822,909
El ObeidSudan 4,7262,937
El ShowakSudan 4,6552,893
En NahudSudan 4,7672,962
EdirneTurkey 1,542958
ErzincanTurkey 2,0371,266
ErzurumTurkey 2,0761,290
EskisehirTurkey 1,7881,111
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9201,815
EntebbeUganda 6,1993,852
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8011,119
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8051,121
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0844,402
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1755,080
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1913,847
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8134,855
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2855,148
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2905,773
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3854,589
Elko, NvUsa 8,6985,405
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2315,115
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9444,315
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8275,485
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4994,038
Erie, PaUsa 7,1184,423
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1455,061
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5555,316
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2935,153
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9305,549
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6344,744
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4985,281
Evansville, InUsa 7,8454,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -