Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1262,564
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0842,538
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0781,913
General PicoArgentina 13,1668,182
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,6367,852
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9594,946
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4659,610
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5567,803
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0658,119
GrazAustria 1,180733
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2411,393
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3131,438
GomelBelarus 493307
GrodnoBelarus 235146
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1495,685
GoianiaBrazil 10,6116,594
GoiasBrazil 10,5936,583
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3996,462
GrajauBrazil 9,4315,860
GuairaBrazil 11,5867,199
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8505,499
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0676,256
GarouaCameroon 5,2463,260
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1993,231
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4644,017
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0675,013
Golden, BcCanada 7,6464,751
Goose, NfCanada 5,2043,234
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8984,287
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2914,531
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0723,773
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7183,553
GanzhouChina 7,6284,740
GuangzhouChina 7,7704,828
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,5795,331
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1736,943
GonderEthiopia 4,8883,038
GourdonFrance 2,0831,294
GrenobleFrance 1,8081,124
GeisenheimGermany 1,332828
GorlitzGermany 855531
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1751,973
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2186,350
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9915,587
GoaIndia 6,0383,752
GuwahatiIndia 6,1483,820
GelaItaly 2,2221,381
GenoaItaly 1,7121,064
GhediItaly 1,554965
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7581,093
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8141,127
GrossetoItaly 1,7631,095
GrottaglieItaly 1,7731,102
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,9801,230
GuidoniaItaly 1,7681,099
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1603,828
GifuJapan 7,9944,968
GaoMali 4,8783,032
GuamMariana Islands 10,4966,522
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2736,384
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1466,305
GuaymasMexico 9,8606,127
GaluutMongolia 5,0373,130
GemertNetherlands 1,382859
GisborneNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,24210,714
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,78010,427
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,27810,736
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,24710,718
GayaNiger 5,2183,243
GardermoenNorway 1,001622
GeiloNorway 1,160721
GdanskPoland 464288
GalatiRomania 1,130702
Gor’KijRussia 1,137706
GorznyjRussia 1,9821,232
GridinoRussia 1,255780
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7553,576
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4498,358
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,2381,391
GijonSpain 2,5851,606
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8993,045
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6892,914
GoteborgSweden 865538
Goteborg-SaveSweden 873543
GothenburgSweden 865537
GunnarnSweden 1,139708
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7011,057
GabesTunisia 2,6851,669
GafsaTunisia 2,6761,663
GiresunTurkey 1,8731,164
GoztepeTurkey 1,6461,023
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9171,813
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9511,834
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8651,159
GajvoronUkraine 848527
GeniceskUkraine 1,223760
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3395,182
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6444,129
Galva, IlUsa 7,6744,768
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0255,608
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0374,994
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0374,994
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6544,757
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4314,618
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7354,185
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7165,416
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6004,723
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3475,187
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1195,045
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3274,553
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8225,482
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0555,006
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6325,364
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3054,540
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7745,452
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3235,172
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8794,896
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2784,523
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5914,717
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3395,182
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6404,748
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8674,889
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4875,274
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5434,687
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2044,477
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7155,416
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8684,889
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9294,927
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8414,873
Groton, CtUsa 6,7864,217
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9084,293
GuanareVenezuela 9,5155,912
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,7456,055
GuiriaVenezuela 8,9085,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -