Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6632,276
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0561,899
HuamboAngola 7,6524,755
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4257,721
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7069,760
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6999,756
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6948,510
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3852,725
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0004,350
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0253,744
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0033,731
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0094,356
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2023,233
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2574,509
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6404,126
Hope, BcCanada 7,9594,946
HaikouChina 7,8554,881
HailarChina 5,9243,681
HamiChina 4,9213,058
HetanChina 4,5002,797
HavanaCuba 8,9785,579
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5965,342
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5765,329
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7455,434
HelwanEgypt 2,8891,795
HurguadaEgypt 3,2212,002
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9751,227
HelsinkiFinland 520323
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 535333
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6989,755
HamburgGermany 1,024636
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,025637
HannoverGermany 1,091678
HelgolandGermany 1,140708
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,317818
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2441,395
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1032,549
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6497,239
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4627,122
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4211,504
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1193,802
HaifaIsrael 2,6281,633
HaboroJapan 7,3984,597
HachijojimaJapan 8,3585,194
HachinoheJapan 7,7474,814
HagiJapan 7,8084,852
HakodateJapan 7,5924,718
HamadaJapan 7,7984,846
HamamatsuJapan 8,1025,035
HikoneJapan 7,9794,959
HimejiJapan 7,9404,934
HiradoJapan 7,8024,848
HirooJapan 7,6624,761
HiroshimaJapan 7,8654,887
HitaJapan 7,8824,898
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9724,954
HunLibya 3,0331,884
HomboriMali 5,0383,131
HomalinMyanmar 6,4644,017
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3554,571
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,26210,727
HighbankNew Zealand 17,27210,733
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,16310,666
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,25910,725
HororataNew Zealand 17,28610,741
HyderabadPakistan 4,8082,988
HuanucoPeru 11,6527,241
HelPoland 443275
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7324,183
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,5661,595
HatangaRussia 3,8422,388
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,1721,350
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,4715,264
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3722,096
HurbanovoSlovakia 990615
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5338,409
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1794,461
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0154,359
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3424,562
HalaibSudan 3,8142,370
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5512,828
HudeibaSudan 4,2792,659
HaparandaSweden 1,149714
HarnosandSweden 902560
HamaSyria 2,4231,506
HassakahSyria 2,4051,495
Hua HinThailand 7,8764,894
HakkariTurkey 2,4161,502
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6661,035
HersonUkraine 1,100684
Hmel’NickijUkraine 683424
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1125,663
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5334,059
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9204,922
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1124,419
Hart, MiUsa 7,2274,491
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7434,190
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8504,878
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1735,079
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0404,996
Hays, KsUsa 8,2735,141
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1305,673
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1345,054
Helena, MtUsa 7,9884,964
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9274,305
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5464,689
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8474,876
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6895,399
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2665,136
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3315,177
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6924,780
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0334,370
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8274,864
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3614,574
Holly, CoUsa 8,4945,278
Homer, AkUsa 7,2094,479
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6284,740
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9534,942
Horton, KsUsa 8,0615,009
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0404,996
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4724,643
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1324,432
Houma, LaUsa 8,7975,466
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9875,584
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5694,704
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1235,048
Huron, SdUsa 7,7204,797
HanoiVietnam 7,4894,654
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4575,255
HarareZimbabwe 8,1825,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -