Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3102,057
In SalahAlgeria 3,6502,268
InnsbruckAustria 1,343835
IbiriteBrazil 10,6276,604
IguatuBrazil 9,0655,633
IlheusBrazil 9,8566,125
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4695,884
IndaialBrazil 11,5567,181
IpameriBrazil 10,6466,615
IraiBrazil 11,8097,338
IreceBrazil 9,6806,015
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7186,039
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9206,164
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8716,134
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3566,435
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6196,599
ItapevaBrazil 11,2657,000
ItirucuBrazil 9,7686,070
ItuacuBrazil 9,8876,144
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4067,088
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6553,514
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6443,507
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1413,816
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8763,030
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7092,926
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2357,603
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2479,475
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0449,348
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5895,337
IzobambaEcuador 10,9266,789
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8211,753
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2296,356
IoanninaGreece 1,7941,115
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9152,433
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,8051,743
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4783,404
IranshahrIran 4,2182,621
IstranaItaly 1,444898
IidaJapan 8,0364,994
IizukaJapan 7,8394,871
IrakoJapan 8,0825,022
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2815,146
IrozakiJapan 8,1735,079
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3145,166
IshinomakiJapan 7,9334,929
IwamizawaJapan 7,5094,666
IzuharaJapan 7,7144,793
IrbidJordan 2,6761,663
IfraneMorocco 3,4032,115
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,25610,723
IlorinNigeria 5,5473,447
InchonNorth Korea 7,2774,522
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5491,584
IslamabadPakistan 4,3602,709
IquitosPeru 10,9136,782
IloiloPhilippines 9,4605,878
IasiRomania 939584
IcaRussia 6,8594,262
IlirnejRussia 6,0133,736
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4494,008
IrkutskRussia 4,8903,039
Ivdel’Russia 2,1001,305
IbizaSpain 2,5761,601
IspartaTurkey 2,0101,249
IstanbulTurkey 1,6381,018
IzmirTurkey 1,9031,183
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 733455
IzmailUkraine 1,152716
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1995,095
Independence, KsUsa 8,3375,181
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6374,124
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6294,740
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8664,888
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1314,431
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3985,219
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6904,779
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1374,435
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8994,287
IsokaZambia 7,3274,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -