Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2551,401
LuandaAngola 7,2484,504
LuenaAngola 7,5024,662
La PlataArgentina 12,7687,934
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0907,513
La RiojaArgentina 12,8057,957
LaboulayeArgentina 13,0108,084
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8059,200
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0167,467
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5959,691
LavertonAustralia 15,1639,422
LearmonthAustralia 11,9387,418
LongreachAustralia 13,9288,655
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9278,655
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5419,657
Low HeadAustralia 15,5329,652
LinzAustria 1,124698
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6521,027
LerwickUk 1,6531,027
La PazBolivia 11,7507,301
LavrasBrazil 10,7946,708
LencoisBrazil 9,7736,073
LinharesBrazil 10,3506,431
LondrinaBrazil 11,3447,049
LomBulgaria 1,312815
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9284,305
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8164,236
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8223,618
Langara, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5724,084
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6964,782
London, OnCanada 7,0824,401
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7842,973
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6324,121
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8714,891
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4712,779
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1198,152
LanzhouChina 6,0793,777
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8153,613
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9986,213
LimonCosta Rica 10,2326,358
LarnacaCyprus 2,3761,477
LimassolCyprus 2,3861,483
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4724,643
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9684,330
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,092679
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,6135,352
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6315,364
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6505,375
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5975,342
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9406,798
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3057,025
LuxorEgypt 3,3692,093
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2416,364
Laucala BayFiji 15,2739,491
LappeenrantaFinland 634394
Le MansFrance 1,9271,197
LilleFrance 1,593990
LyonFrance 1,8071,123
LambarnGabon 6,4063,981
LastourvilleGabon 6,3743,961
LibrevilleGabon 6,2963,912
LeipzigGermany 984611
LindenbergGermany 836519
LamiaGreece 1,8621,157
LarissaGreece 1,7821,107
LemnosGreece 1,7391,080
LimnosGreece 1,7351,078
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3435,185
LabeGuinea 5,9093,672
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3847,074
La CeibaHonduras 9,9106,158
La MesaHonduras 9,9966,212
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5922,853
LudhianaIndia 4,7662,961
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4351,513
LatinaItaly 1,8061,122
LatronicoItaly 1,8551,152
LecceItaly 1,7851,109
LodwarKenya 5,8963,664
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3564,571
LiepajaLatvia 303189
LaukuvaLithuania 211131
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,458906
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,595991
LabuanMalaysia 9,5015,904
LuqaMalta 2,3441,457
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4615,258
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2176,349
LashioMyanmar 6,8114,233
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,24510,716
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,19310,684
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,20710,693
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,22810,705
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,25610,723
LincolnNew Zealand 17,32310,765
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,28310,740
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,28310,740
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,28310,740
LagosNigeria 5,7873,596
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,218757
LillehammerNorway 1,074667
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6102,865
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6407,233
LimaPeru 11,9057,398
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3095,785
LisbonPortugal 3,1721,971
LeninbadRussia 3,6252,253
LevsiRussia 2,3971,490
LungiSierra Leone 6,2223,866
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,306812
LanzaroteSpain 4,2772,658
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4751,538
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,563971
LuganoSwitzerland 1,570975
LatakiaSyria 2,3531,462
LampangThailand 7,3344,557
LoeiThailand 7,5484,690
Lop BuriThailand 7,7174,795
LomeTogo 5,8973,664
LeemingUk 1,7281,074
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6521,027
London, EnglandUk 1,7611,094
London-GatwickUk 1,7661,097
LynehamUk 1,8641,158
L’VovUkraine 643400
LjubasevkaUkraine 911566
LozovajaUkraine 1,035643
LubnyUkraine 790491
LuckUkraine 536333
LuganskUkraine 1,209751
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4764,646
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8025,469
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8695,511
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3595,195
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6124,109
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4255,235
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1525,066
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0115,600
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5474,690
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2655,136
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2704,518
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3085,163
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4165,851
Larned, KsUsa 8,3705,201
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5345,303
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1705,698
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2264,490
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1015,034
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5634,079
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7624,823
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1075,038
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0575,006
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3014,537
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8374,870
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7564,820
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1025,035
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5134,669
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1575,069
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4273,994
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0575,006
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4624,637
Libby, MtUsa 7,9094,915
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9994,971
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2794,523
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5564,696
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3825,208
Llano, TxUsa 9,0555,627
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2385,119
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5015,904
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4795,890
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4965,901
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0005,593
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5464,689
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7454,813
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3895,213
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0505,003
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7324,183
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9165,541
Luling, TxUsa 9,1225,669
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1185,045
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4904,654
LivingstoneZambia 8,1545,067
LundaziZambia 7,5724,706
LusakaZambia 7,8924,904
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8814,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -