Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6642,277
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7472,328
MilianaAlgeria 2,7711,722
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9644,949
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,12010,639
Malarg EArgentina 13,4938,385
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9158,647
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0078,083
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,8157,963
MendozaArgentina 13,2298,220
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2208,215
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,3397,668
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0248,715
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,09410,623
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1897,574
MeekatharraAustralia 12,5977,828
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1539,416
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1729,428
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7079,139
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9049,262
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3858,318
MuharraqBahrain 3,8302,380
MinskBelarus 220137
MogilevBelarus 337210
MaunBotswana 8,3985,218
MacapaBrazil 9,1695,697
MacauBrazil 8,7945,465
MaceioBrazil 9,1795,704
MachadoBrazil 10,8866,765
ManausBrazil 10,0196,226
MarabaBrazil 9,5525,935
MaringaBrazil 11,3917,079
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5445,931
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0896,269
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4525,874
MonteiroBrazil 9,0835,645
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3066,404
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8915,525
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6355,988
MamfeCameroon 5,7243,557
MarouaCameroon 5,1083,174
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1573,204
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5444,066
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6864,776
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6724,146
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8004,847
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6034,724
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0044,974
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9713,710
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9603,704
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4794,026
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5004,039
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4084,604
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3403,939
Morden, MbCanada 7,2564,509
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8214,239
MoundouChad 5,2873,286
MatecanaColombia 10,2726,383
MoroniComoros 7,6534,756
MosnovCzech Republic 819509
MarstalDenmark 958595
Melville HallDominica 8,3965,217
MichesDominican Republic 8,5635,321
MocaDominican Republic 8,6165,354
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6505,376
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6385,368
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,6255,360
MilagroEcuador 11,1526,930
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6931,673
MinyaEgypt 3,0781,913
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,9503,697
MassawaEritrea 4,5922,854
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0241,258
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 612380
MarseilleFrance 1,9791,230
MontpellierFrance 2,0331,263
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0215,606
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0759,989
MakokouGabon 6,2183,864
MayumbaGabon 6,6944,160
MitzicGabon 6,2173,864
MkamboGabon 6,1513,822
MoandaGabon 6,4384,001
MouilaGabon 6,5174,050
MagdeburgGermany 992616
MunichGermany 1,232766
MünsterGermany 1,242772
MethoniGreece 2,0981,304
MilosGreece 2,0921,300
MitiliniGreece 1,8311,138
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8271,135
MacentaGuinea 6,0623,767
MamouGuinea 5,9943,725
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4526,495
MiskolcHungary 890553
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3453,943
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1143,178
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6593,517
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3933,972
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4506,494
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2386,984
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6235,358
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3287,661
MashhadIran 3,3382,074
Malin HeadIreland 2,0571,278
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7931,114
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7961,116
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0661,284
MilanItaly 1,600994
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6131,002
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7921,114
ManIvory Coast 6,0953,787
MaebashiJapan 8,0154,981
MaizuruJapan 7,9164,919
MakurazakiJapan 8,0334,992
MatsueJapan 7,8004,847
MatsumotoJapan 7,9764,956
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9314,929
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5835,334
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8906,146
MishimaJapan 8,1295,051
MitoJapan 8,0855,024
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2515,127
MiyakoJapan 7,8504,878
MiyakojimaJapan 8,3375,181
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0344,992
MiyazakiJapan 8,0334,992
MombetsuJapan 7,4724,643
MoriokaJapan 7,8084,852
MuroranJapan 7,5564,695
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0595,008
MutsuJapan 7,6634,762
Ma’AnJordan 2,9321,822
MafraqJordan 2,7051,681
MombasaKenya 6,7434,190
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6934,159
MaseruLesotho 9,4355,863
MonroviaLiberia 6,3323,935
MisratahLibya 2,7071,682
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1525,066
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3635,197
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7995,468
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6135,352
MakhangaMalawi 8,0605,009
MangochiMalawi 7,8314,866
MwmosaMalawi 8,0174,982
MzimbaMalawi 7,5324,680
MzuzuMalawi 7,4884,653
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9645,570
MersingMalaysia 9,0455,621
MiriMalaysia 9,5095,909
MaleMaldives 7,1154,422
MenakaMali 4,8383,006
MoptiMali 5,2193,243
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3747,690
MazatlanMexico 10,1556,311
MeridaMexico 9,5665,944
Mexico CityMexico 10,2046,341
MonterreyMexico 9,6395,990
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2706,382
MaantyMongolia 5,4163,366
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4623,394
MatadMongolia 5,8753,651
MurenMongolia 4,8353,005
MarrakechMorocco 3,7282,317
MeknesMorocco 3,3872,105
MideltMorocco 3,4562,148
MaputoMozambique 9,0795,642
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9624,948
MandalayMyanmar 6,7914,220
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8764,273
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8044,849
MindatMyanmar 6,7094,169
MonywaMyanmar 6,7204,176
MyeikMyanmar 7,8044,849
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5774,087
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,410876
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,32410,765
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,97410,548
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,17110,670
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,06010,601
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,25210,720
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,16510,666
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,18610,680
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,18410,678
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,33210,771
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2176,349
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2306,357
MagariaNiger 4,9433,071
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8463,012
MaradiNiger 4,9403,070
MaiduguriNigeria 4,9763,092
MakurdiNigeria 5,5223,432
MinnaNigeria 5,3703,337
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,4994,660
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,350839
MajisOman 4,2782,659
MasirahOman 4,7592,957
Muscat  Oman 4,4432,761
MultanPakistan 4,5512,828
MurreePakistan 4,3532,705
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3457,671
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7787,319
MoyobambaPeru 11,3497,052
MactanPhilippines 9,5845,956
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0095,599
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,8511,771
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2403,878
MagadanRussia 6,3343,936
MahackalaRussia 2,0971,303
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,2521,400
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,2531,400
MarkovoRussia 6,3193,926
MinusinskRussia 4,0982,547
MogocaRussia 5,5783,467
MoscowRussia 754469
MurmanskRussia 1,541958
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6312,256
MatamSenegal 5,5273,434
MogadishuSomalia 6,2073,857
MadridSpain 2,7061,681
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7171,689
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,3461,458
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0821,915
MelillaSpain 3,1251,942
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7861,731
MalakalSudan 5,1393,193
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1175,665
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6421,020
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,1474,441
Mae SariangThailand 7,2444,502
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4144,607
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8184,858
MalatyaTurkey 2,1151,315
MersinTurkey 2,1901,361
MuglaTurkey 2,0461,271
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8061,122
ManstonUk 1,6631,033
MeloUruguay 12,3287,661
MercedesUruguay 12,6277,846
MontevideoUruguay 12,6627,868
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1445,061
Madison, FlUsa 8,2675,137
Madison, InUsa 7,6344,744
Madison, NeUsa 7,8994,909
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4594,635
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1885,088
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2954,533
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0314,991
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5484,691
Marion, InUsa 7,5004,660
Marion, NcUsa 7,7564,820
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0684,392
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6925,401
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2794,523
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8414,251
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4194,610
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8145,477
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8894,902
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9774,957
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2775,144
Medford, WiUsa 7,3194,548
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6924,780
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2455,123
Mena, ArUsa 8,4395,244
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4395,244
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8745,514
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9664,950
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6095,350
Midland, TxUsa 9,1015,656
Milan, MnUsa 7,5714,705
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5764,708
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8054,850
Milford, DeUsa 7,1204,424
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0835,023
Millen, GaUsa 8,0454,999
Millport, OhUsa 7,2554,508
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6364,123
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4104,605
Minden, NeUsa 8,0785,020
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4664,640
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6524,755
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0184,983
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5695,325
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6694,765
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7734,830
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5714,705
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3245,172
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7265,422
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0334,370
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5814,711
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7564,820
Moro, OrUsa 8,4075,224
Morris, MnUsa 7,4764,646
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6104,729
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6144,731
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1754,458
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7614,822
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1804,462
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4734,023
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9204,922
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9934,967
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3144,545
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4295,238
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1995,716
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4965,901
MaracayVenezuela 9,2725,762
MaturinVenezuela 9,0385,617
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,5155,913
MeridaVenezuela 9,6435,992
MagoyeZambia 7,9544,943
MansaZambia 7,4144,607
MbalaZambia 7,1774,460
MfuweZambia 7,6714,767
MisamfuZambia 7,3154,546
MonguZambia 7,8724,892
MpikaZambia 7,5164,671
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7194,796
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9064,913
MumbwaZambia 7,8504,878
MwinilungaZambia 7,4804,648
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4195,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -