Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9721,847
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9692,467
OranArgentina 12,1047,522
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9487,424
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7238,528
OstendeBelgium 1,569975
ObidosBrazil 9,6265,981
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3423,319
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6104,107
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6104,108
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,1168,772
OdenseDenmark 953592
OtavaloEcuador 10,8536,744
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6449,721
OuluFinland 1,047651
OroomiehIran 2,4641,531
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0051,246
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8803,654
ObihiroJapan 7,6004,723
OfunatoJapan 7,8934,905
OitaJapan 7,9264,925
OkayamaJapan 7,9164,919
OkinoerabuJapan 8,2945,154
OmaezakiJapan 8,1415,059
OmuJapan 7,4334,619
OnahamaJapan 8,0535,004
OsakaJapan 7,9974,969
OshimaJapan 8,1845,086
OtaruJapan 7,4774,646
OwaseJapan 8,0895,027
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7312,319
OujoaMorocco 3,1181,938
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0159,331
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,22610,705
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,22810,706
OphirNew Zealand 17,25210,720
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,15310,659
OtautauNew Zealand 17,22010,701
OcotalNicaragua 10,0876,268
OrlandNorway 1,273791
OsloNorway 1,008626
OhotskRussia 6,1003,791
OkhotskRussia 6,1003,791
OlekminskRussia 5,1283,187
OlenekRussia 4,3242,687
OmskRussia 2,9681,845
OnegaRussia 1,163723
OrenburgRussia 1,9761,228
OymyakonRussia 5,7613,580
OviedoSpain 2,6141,624
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,057657
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7421,083
OdessaUkraine 1,072666
OvrucUkraine 513319
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8704,890
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9414,934
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3314,555
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5215,295
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2324,494
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6034,103
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5645,322
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1015,034
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5524,693
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2455,124
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9204,922
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9194,921
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7314,804
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4135,228
Orono, MeUsa 6,2913,909
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3414,562
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8124,233
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6414,748
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1015,034
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8574,882
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2314,494
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4395,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -