Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2269,462
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5094,666
ParanaArgentina 12,6387,853
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2597,618
PehuajoArgentina 13,0738,124
PergaminoArgentina 12,8277,971
PigeArgentina 13,2498,233
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8277,971
PosadasArgentina 11,9837,446
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1997,580
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2868,256
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7687,934
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9048,019
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0507,488
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2582,646
ParakouBenin 5,5143,427
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2135,725
ParacatuBrazil 10,5246,540
ParanaBrazil 10,1446,304
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3897,077
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0056,839
ParintinsBrazil 9,7676,070
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8995,530
Passo FundoBrazil 11,8587,369
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6336,608
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3385,803
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2935,775
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0936,272
PeixeBrazil 10,1396,300
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4205,853
PicosBrazil 9,2575,753
PiraiBrazil 10,8656,751
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5186,536
PompeuBrazil 10,6056,590
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5307,165
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4055,844
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5997,208
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7796,698
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9527,427
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0176,225
PosseBrazil 10,2036,340
PlevenBulgaria 1,349838
PlovdivBulgaria 1,487924
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2765,143
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1504,443
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2653,272
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9034,911
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6384,125
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8394,250
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7384,187
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0414,997
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5543,452
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9454,937
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1944,471
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1294,430
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5104,667
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6124,730
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2144,483
ParronChile 13,4568,361
Puerto AysenChile 14,4678,990
Puerto MonttChile 14,1848,814
Punta ArenasChile 14,9179,269
PingbianChina 7,0514,382
PeralesColombia 10,2726,383
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6375,988
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3396,424
PragueCzech Republic 969602
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8125,476
PimentelDominican Republic 8,6105,350
PoloDominican Republic 8,7805,456
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5845,334
PichilingueEcuador 11,0506,866
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1066,901
PuyoEcuador 10,9936,831
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7451,706
ParisFrance 1,7411,082
PerpignanFrance 2,1621,343
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3757,690
Port-GentilGabon 6,4353,999
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6437,235
PotsdamGermany 889552
PatrasGreece 1,9411,206
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1882,602
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9202,436
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3445,185
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8165,479
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7856,080
PecsHungary 1,176731
PambanIndia 6,9314,307
PuneIndia 5,7523,574
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1435,682
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6165,975
PadovaItaly 1,479919
Paganella MountainItaly 1,453903
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1411,330
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1411,331
PantelleriaItaly 2,3191,441
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,607998
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1261,321
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6691,037
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6711,038
PiacenzaItaly 1,6251,010
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7041,059
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,550963
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8681,161
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8021,120
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8131,126
PrizziItaly 2,1781,354
PakseLaos 8,0124,978
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5615,320
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9335,551
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9735,576
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8207,345
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,532952
PatheinMyanmar 7,1724,457
PutaoMyanmar 6,4083,982
PyiMyanmar 7,0184,361
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9309,278
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,00310,566
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,25010,720
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,25010,719
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,26210,727
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,88010,489
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8836,142
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8723,649
PohangNorth Korea 7,5544,694
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0964,410
PadidanPakistan 4,6582,894
PanjgurPakistan 4,4222,748
ParachinarPakistan 4,1562,583
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5482,826
PeshawarPakistan 4,2372,633
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8257,970
PilarParaguay 12,0777,505
PiscoPeru 12,0047,459
PiuraPeru 11,4997,145
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4617,122
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3125,786
PoznanPoland 668415
PrzemyslPoland 663412
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9411,827
PortalegrePortugal 3,0251,880
Porto Portugal 2,9461,831
PavelecRussia 898558
PecoraRussia 2,0071,247
PermRussia 1,8701,162
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1964,472
PetrozavodskRussia 860535
PjatigorskRussia 1,7771,105
PoronajskRussia 7,0104,356
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,371852
Providenja BayRussia 6,5864,093
PskovRussia 306190
PodorSenegal 5,5123,425
PopradSlovakia 803499
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9526,184
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0395,617
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,4461,520
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0854,403
Port SudanSudan 4,1132,556
ParamariboSuriname 8,8905,524
PiteňSweden 1,113691
PalmyraSyria 2,5271,570
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7759,803
PhetchabunThailand 7,6034,724
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5154,670
PhraeThailand 7,3894,591
PhuketThailand 8,2085,100
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1785,082
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8314,866
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9344,930
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8445,496
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0541,277
PoltavaUkraine 893555
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,5007,767
PradoUruguay 12,6637,869
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,6087,835
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7794,834
Pana, IlUsa 7,7944,844
Paoli, InUsa 7,6834,774
Paris, IlUsa 7,6874,777
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3534,570
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6155,353
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2875,150
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6125,352
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3845,210
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0495,002
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2795,145
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5345,303
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7044,787
Perry, OkUsa 8,4785,268
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0564,385
Philo, OhUsa 7,3944,595
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3365,802
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8054,850
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4195,231
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3014,537
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6804,772
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2584,510
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8934,284
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6414,127
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2035,097
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3835,209
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3014,537
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6414,748
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2715,140
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1385,057
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9255,546
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9464,316
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1385,057
Portage, WiUsa 7,3644,576
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4734,022
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3835,209
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5484,690
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4885,274
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9674,951
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2614,512
Princeton, InUsa 7,8724,892
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6944,159
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5655,322
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6886,021
PetaukeZambia 7,7764,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -