Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6602,274
ShkoderAlbania 1,555966
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5051,557
SaltaArgentina 12,3277,660
San AntonioArgentina 13,6698,494
San LuisArgentina 13,1128,148
San RafaelArgentina 13,3468,293
Santa RosaArgentina 13,2708,246
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5127,775
SarmientoArgentina 14,2798,873
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2559,479
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2509,476
SalzburgAustria 1,217756
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2341,388
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4701,535
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3601,467
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4722,779
SaveBenin 5,6593,517
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5537,179
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,392865
SalvadorBrazil 9,6556,000
Santa MariaBrazil 12,0637,496
SantaremBrazil 9,6215,979
SantosBrazil 11,1206,910
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0296,854
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8436,117
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0405,618
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7217,284
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0217,470
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8766,759
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9965,590
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2716,383
São PauloBrazil 11,0966,895
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9616,811
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1116,904
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5055,907
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5485,933
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5866,578
SobralBrazil 8,8735,514
SoureBrazil 9,0845,645
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8066,094
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3857,696
SurubimBrazil 9,0035,595
SadovoBulgaria 1,489925
SandanskiBulgaria 1,562971
SofiaBulgaria 1,439894
SiemreapCambodia 8,0495,002
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8823,655
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6684,765
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0983,789
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7454,813
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9873,099
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9143,675
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2654,515
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9354,310
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4163,365
Scott, SkCanada 7,3114,543
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7323,562
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0223,742
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3963,975
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1053,794
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9874,342
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9274,304
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1804,462
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4984,660
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4503,386
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8983,665
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4834,650
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4864,652
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7113,549
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4722,779
SalCape Verde 5,9363,689
SantiagoChile 13,3938,322
SewellChile 13,4228,341
ShanghaiChina 7,5404,685
ShantouChina 7,9504,940
ShenyangChina 6,7424,190
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9116,159
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5975,964
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2986,399
SibenikCroatia 1,481920
SplitCroatia 1,487924
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 682424
StudsgårdDenmark 1,041647
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6105,350
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6315,363
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5775,330
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6105,350
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5605,319
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6665,385
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6465,373
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6925,401
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7105,412
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5905,338
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5775,330
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6215,357
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6575,380
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6635,384
San GabrielEcuador 10,7916,705
SalloumEgypt 2,6671,658
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9261,818
SohagEgypt 3,2582,024
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0591,901
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2326,358
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1628,801
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,319820
StrasbourgFrance 1,446898
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8605,505
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8525,501
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7651,097
SchleswigGermany 1,026638
StuttgartGermany 1,343834
SamosGreece 1,9841,233
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8421,145
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2301,386
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9802,473
SiguiriGuinea 5,7523,575
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1076,281
SzegedHungary 1,099683
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,106687
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7821,729
SagarIndia 5,5523,450
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4282,752
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7837,322
SemnanIran 3,0601,902
ShahroudIran 3,0661,905
ShirazIran 3,5922,232
ShannonIreland 2,2471,397
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,8181,130
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6871,049
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8261,135
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6861,048
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0631,282
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9241,196
SigonellaItaly 2,1681,347
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2883,908
SagaJapan 7,8524,879
SaigoJapan 7,7464,813
SakaiJapan 7,8014,847
SakataJapan 7,8194,859
SapporoJapan 7,5034,662
SaseboJapan 7,8304,866
SendaiJapan 7,9304,928
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0475,001
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8244,862
ShinjoJapan 7,8564,882
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1235,048
ShirakawaJapan 8,0034,973
ShizuokaJapan 8,1165,043
SumotoJapan 7,9974,970
SuttsuJapan 7,4774,646
SuwaJapan 8,0024,972
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8998,637
SavannakhetLaos 7,8124,855
SiauliaiLithuania 14993
SiluteLithuania 262163
SkopjeMacedonia 1,533953
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0965,031
SalimaMalawi 7,7484,815
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6235,980
SibuMalaysia 9,5575,939
SanMali 5,3713,338
SegouMali 5,4203,368
SikassoMali 5,6103,486
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6175,354
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3176,411
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,3483,323
SainshandMongolia 5,7463,571
SafiMorocco 3,7332,320
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0512,517
SittweMyanmar 6,7534,196
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,09210,621
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,253779
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5571,589
SaiqOman 4,4632,773
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9123,052
SurOman 4,6042,861
SialkotPakistan 4,5412,822
SibbiPakistan 4,4002,734
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9887,449
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0867,510
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7266,044
SandomierzPoland 595370
SniezkaPoland 844524
SuwalkiPoland 229142
SzczecinPoland 746464
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,3042,053
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2892,665
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4265,236
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9565,565
Satu MareRomania 878546
SibiuRomania 1,087675
SulinaRomania 1,190739
SadrinskRussia 2,3501,460
Saint PetersburgRussia 568353
SalekhardRussia 2,4661,532
SaratovRussia 1,415880
SejmcanRussia 6,0713,772
SelagoncyRussia 4,5112,803
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5744,707
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7603,579
SmolenskRussia 420261
SociRussia 1,6691,037
SortovalaRussia 750466
SuntarRussia 4,8933,041
SurgutRussia 2,7961,738
SverdlovskRussia 2,1501,336
SyktyvkarRussia 1,599994
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2835,147
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3643,955
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2324,494
SingaporeSingapore 9,1545,689
SliacSlovakia 880547
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2884,529
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9284,305
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7771,726
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3911,486
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4801,541
SevilleSpain 3,0961,924
SennarSudan 4,7182,932
ShambatSudan 4,4712,778
ShendiSudan 4,3672,714
StenseleSweden 1,156719
StockholmSweden 619385
StorlienSweden 1,149714
SundsvallSweden 906563
SantisSwitzerland 1,449900
SongeaTanzania 7,4204,611
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7254,800
SongkhlaThailand 8,4095,226
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7154,794
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1405,058
SurinThailand 7,8914,903
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4783,404
SokodeTogo 5,6013,480
SfaxTunisia 2,5791,603
SousseTunisia 2,4681,533
SamsunTurkey 1,7641,096
SiirtTurkey 2,3081,434
SivasTurkey 1,9451,209
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4062,117
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2131,375
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9441,208
SarataUkraine 1,094680
SarnyUkraine 476296
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,348837
SumyUkraine 796495
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1402,573
SaltoUruguay 12,4627,744
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1045,657
Safford, AzUsa 9,3075,784
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4984,038
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4905,276
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9154,919
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0374,994
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5834,712
Salem, InUsa 7,6834,774
Salem, OrUsa 8,4665,261
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5825,333
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0855,646
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1745,701
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5835,955
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2235,731
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4255,236
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4615,879
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2604,511
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5385,927
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4565,876
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8474,876
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9294,306
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0675,013
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4535,253
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1755,080
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6834,774
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1645,073
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1805,083
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3335,178
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0104,977
Selma, AlUsa 8,3825,209
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8404,250
Seymour, InUsa 7,6834,774
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7264,801
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0094,977
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6765,391
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8354,869
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7364,808
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4514,630
Southport, NcUsa 7,7254,800
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9394,934
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4344,619
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9254,925
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0414,997
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3224,550
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7794,834
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1985,094
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4074,603
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4404,623
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9144,918
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1574,447
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8934,284
State College, PaUsa 7,1134,420
State University, MsUsa 8,3895,213
State University, NmUsa 9,2935,775
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4104,605
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4335,240
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8724,892
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1625,693
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7634,824
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7314,183
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4395,244
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9314,929
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2765,143
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0124,979
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8214,239
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4982,173
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7906,084
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4735,886
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3795,828
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3652,712
SocotraYemen 5,3583,329
SenangaZambia 7,9664,950
SerenjeZambia 7,6574,758
SeshekeZambia 8,1165,044
SolweziZambia 7,5284,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -