Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0132,494
TiranaAlbania 1,6331,015
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9992,485
TebessaAlgeria 2,6011,616
TimimounAlgeria 3,5432,201
TindoufAlgeria 4,1022,549
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9171,813
TrelewArgentina 13,8758,622
TucumanArgentina 12,4847,758
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9618,054
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9598,053
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6357,852
TibooburraAustralia 14,3058,889
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7068,517
TshaneBotswana 8,8515,500
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0486,244
TarauacaBrazil 11,1556,932
TauaBrazil 9,0955,651
TefeBrazil 10,3346,422
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2826,389
TeresinaBrazil 9,1485,685
TiriosBrazil 9,2725,762
TorresBrazil 11,8077,337
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0205,605
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1356,919
TriunfoBrazil 9,1405,680
TucuruiBrazil 9,4345,863
TuriacuBrazil 8,9865,584
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2783,280
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5614,699
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0104,356
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9084,293
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6344,122
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6254,117
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9794,337
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6084,106
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0845,023
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9424,314
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9504,319
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8074,230
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5104,045
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7243,557
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9448,665
TaiyuanChina 6,4744,023
TaoyuanChina 8,0755,018
TengchongChina 6,6674,143
TønderDenmark 1,060659
TylstrupDenmark 979608
TystofteDenmark 899559
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7475,436
TahrirEgypt 2,7941,736
TantaEgypt 2,7821,729
TallinEstonia 436271
TartuEstonia 310193
TampereFinland 670416
TurkuFinland 589366
ToulonFrance 1,9721,225
ToulouseFrance 2,1711,349
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3799,556
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,41510,200
TchibanGabon 6,6254,117
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0821,294
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,423884
TamaleGhana 5,6263,496
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6791,043
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0141,251
TimehriGuyana 9,0255,608
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0896,269
TelaHonduras 9,9466,180
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8814,276
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8814,276
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8996,773
TabrizIran 2,4781,540
TeheranIran 2,9441,830
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7141,687
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7821,107
TarvisioItaly 1,304810
TermoliItaly 1,6871,048
TorinoItaly 1,7141,065
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7041,059
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1891,360
TrevicoItaly 1,7781,105
TrevisoItaly 1,444897
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,373853
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7141,065
TabouIvory Coast 6,3953,974
TadotsuJapan 7,9424,936
TakadaJapan 7,9114,916
TakamatsuJapan 7,9554,943
TakayamaJapan 7,9494,939
TanegashimaJapan 8,1215,046
TatenoJapan 8,0995,033
TateyamaJapan 8,1875,087
TokushimaJapan 8,0054,974
TokyoJapan 8,1175,044
TomakomaiJapan 7,5544,694
TottoriJapan 7,8584,883
ToyamaJapan 7,8954,906
ToyookaJapan 7,8834,899
TsuJapan 8,0434,998
TsurugaJapan 7,9354,931
TsuyamaJapan 7,8854,900
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6091,621
TripoliLebanon 2,4701,535
TobrukLibya 2,6351,637
TripoliLibya 2,7181,689
TelsiaiLithuania 215134
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4905,276
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1845,707
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9415,556
ThyoloMalawi 8,0204,984
TawauMalaysia 9,7616,065
TessalitMali 4,4312,754
TimbuktuMali 4,9443,072
TombMali 4,9483,075
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1493,200
TacubayaMexico 10,2046,341
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8646,129
TarialanMongolia 4,9443,072
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7832,972
TsetserlegMongolia 5,0623,145
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,5083,423
TangierMorocco 3,2432,015
TarfayaMorocco 4,3372,695
TazaMorocco 3,2772,036
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9574,323
TaungooMyanmar 7,0864,403
ThandweMyanmar 6,9944,346
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0819,372
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,98210,553
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,28410,741
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,30110,751
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,10910,632
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,13910,651
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,05810,600
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,02110,577
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,97710,549
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,05810,600
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,12210,640
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,10110,627
TemukaNew Zealand 17,29310,746
TimaruNew Zealand 17,29410,746
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,17210,671
TahouaNiger 4,8413,008
TillaberyNiger 5,0403,132
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4164,608
TromsoNorway 1,6091,000
TrondheimNorway 1,220758
ThumraitOman 4,8433,010
TacnaPeru 12,0187,468
TarapotoPeru 11,3557,056
TrujilloPeru 11,6707,252
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5655,944
TorunPoland 531330
TimisoaraRomania 1,125699
TambovRussia 1,066662
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1941,985
TaraRussia 2,9571,838
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,9661,843
TermezRussia 3,7062,303
TernejRussia 7,1104,418
TobolskRussia 2,5681,596
TomskRussia 3,5742,221
Tot’MaRussia 1,130702
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,8971,179
TuapseRussia 1,590988
TuraRussia 4,0172,496
TurukhanskRussia 3,4202,125
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9832,475
TortosaSpain 2,4521,524
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1134,420
TokerSudan 4,2492,640
TartousSyria 2,4261,507
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0945,030
TaboraTanzania 6,7714,208
TakThailand 7,4364,621
TrangThailand 8,3175,168
TabligboTogo 5,8443,632
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9036,775
TunisTunisia 2,3781,478
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6441,643
TireeUk 2,0031,245
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7011,057
TernopilUkraine 665413
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,4177,716
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1935,091
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9094,294
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2385,119
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3875,212
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5225,296
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5304,679
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6614,139
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0495,002
Temple, TxUsa 8,9705,574
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7835,458
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4335,240
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3534,569
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7284,802
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3394,561
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6185,355
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1225,047
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9554,322
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6735,390
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0324,370
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4215,854
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4095,225
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2985,156
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2024,475
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5142,184
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1535,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -