Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1209,396
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9836,203
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2019,446
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6278,468
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7027,893
WoomeraAustralia 14,1228,775
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2047,584
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5583,454
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0064,353
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9604,325
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9774,336
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9284,305
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2374,497
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1544,446
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2234,489
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1765,702
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5167,156
WajimaJapan 7,8174,858
WakamatsuJapan 7,9564,944
WakayamaJapan 8,0214,984
WakkanaiJapan 7,3004,536
WajirKenya 6,1213,804
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7825,457
WindhoekNamibia 8,7205,419
WaihiNew Zealand 17,01310,572
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,20610,692
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,14710,655
WaimateNew Zealand 17,31310,758
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,15810,662
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,30310,752
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,30010,751
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,12610,642
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,73610,400
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,27510,735
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,13410,648
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,15210,658
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,23910,712
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,24510,716
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,94210,528
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,28410,740
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,18510,679
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,27910,737
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,28310,740
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,94610,531
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,00810,569
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,89210,497
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,29410,746
WintonNew Zealand 17,23910,713
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,88010,489
WarsawPoland 481299
WroclawPoland 757470
WonsanSouth Korea 7,1714,456
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6222,872
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7782,347
WauSudan 5,3213,307
WaddingtonUk 1,7021,058
Waco, TxUsa 8,9135,539
Wake IslandUsa 10,9256,789
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3145,167
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8994,909
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9244,924
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2295,113
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5944,719
Warren, OhUsa 7,2554,508
Warren, PaUsa 7,0654,391
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9204,922
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2414,500
Washington, IaUsa 7,7784,833
Washington, InUsa 7,7314,804
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3445,185
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7394,188
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6124,730
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4564,633
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3604,574
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5354,682
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2135,104
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4835,272
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1525,066
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8285,486
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4855,272
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3444,564
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0864,403
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5075,286
West Point, GaUsa 8,1875,087
West Point, NyUsa 6,8934,284
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8744,893
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5914,717
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7415,432
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3375,181
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0414,997
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9564,322
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4034,600
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5754,707
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0244,365
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5544,694
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0864,403
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0944,409
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6964,783
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8274,864
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5214,674
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6124,730
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7505,437
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3014,537
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8864,900
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1285,672
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7954,844
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3164,546
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3194,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -