Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7172,310
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8781,789
DavisAntarctica 14,4418,974
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6087,835
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1057,522
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9766,199
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9509,290
DhakaBangladesh 6,2963,912
D’UccleBelgium 1,503934
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4356,485
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8326,731
DouradosBrazil 11,4507,115
DoualaCameroon 5,9013,667
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2723,276
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1454,440
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2624,513
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1604,449
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3363,316
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6672,900
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1523,823
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9874,342
DuianChina 5,7053,545
DubrovnikCroatia 1,529950
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1223,183
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6675,386
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7685,449
DabaaEgypt 2,7321,697
DakhlaEgypt 3,3492,081
DijonFrance 1,6831,046
DresdenGermany 922573
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9431,829
DebrecenHungary 935581
DalatangiIceland 2,3581,465
DaltonganjIndia 5,8583,640
DarbhangaIndia 5,7863,596
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2403,877
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2453,880
DumkaIndia 6,0363,751
DwarkaIndia 5,1253,185
DezfulIran 3,1361,949
DublinIreland 2,0521,275
DecimomannuItaly 2,1781,353
DobbiacoItaly 1,347837
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0573,764
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7061,682
DagorettiKenya 6,3993,977
DaugavpilsLatvia 8251
DedzaMalawi 7,8084,852
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,5193,429
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6253,496
DaweiMyanmar 7,6294,741
De BiltNetherlands 1,387862
De KooyNetherlands 1,378856
Den HelderNetherlands 1,378856
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,27010,732
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,28910,743
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,77910,427
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,34010,775
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,134705
DalbandinPakistan 4,2622,649
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3802,722
DirPakistan 4,1532,580
DroshPakistan 4,1182,559
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8345,489
DohaQatar 3,9712,468
DorohoiRomania 841523
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1131,935
DudinkaRussia 3,2922,046
DzardzanRussia 4,7182,932
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8092,367
DakarSenegal 5,8323,624
DaruSierra Leone 6,1783,839
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5195,915
DamazinSudan 4,9233,059
DongolaSudan 4,0632,525
DamascusSyria 2,5991,615
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5991,615
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5061,557
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6892,292
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0504,381
DjerbaTunisia 2,6931,674
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2451,395
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8361,141
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9151,190
DnepropetrovskUkraine 999621
DonetskUkraine 1,175730
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1402,572
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9934,967
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4204,611
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7775,454
Danville, IlUsa 7,6874,777
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7854,838
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0555,006
David City, NeUsa 7,9764,957
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5124,668
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1895,089
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4245,235
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1865,708
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7344,806
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3005,779
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4444,626
Delphine, InUsa 7,5474,690
Denton, MdUsa 7,1734,458
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4315,239
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8014,847
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7985,467
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3934,594
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2594,511
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0214,984
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1825,085
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5944,719
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4345,241
Dover, DeUsa 7,1734,458
Dover, TnUsa 8,0585,008
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9125,538
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5894,716
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2414,500
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9204,922
Durham, NhUsa 6,5634,079
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8883,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -