Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0462,514
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1102,554
KhostAfghanistan 4,1912,605
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8532,395
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9849,311
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1368,163
KlagenfurtAustria 1,259782
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2411,392
KandiBenin 5,3143,302
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7944,843
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5834,091
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5854,092
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8464,876
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0554,384
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7514,195
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0583,764
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9253,682
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2533,264
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4974,037
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0862,539
KashiChina 4,0722,531
KunmingChina 6,9404,312
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7254,179
KhargaEgypt 3,3662,092
KosseirEgypt 3,3422,077
KajaaniFinland 982610
KuopioFinland 830516
KuusamoFinland 1,178732
KarlsruheGermany 1,371852
KasselGermany 1,165724
KonstanzGermany 1,423884
KumasiGhana 5,9353,688
KalamataGreece 2,0691,286
KerkiraGreece 1,8171,129
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1471,334
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9842,475
Kap TobinGreenland 2,8041,743
KankanGuinea 5,8653,645
KindiaGuinea 6,0623,767
KissidougouGuinea 5,9983,727
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5167,156
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8934,905
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8944,905
KeszthelyHungary 1,134705
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5581,590
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2563,888
KotaIndia 5,2613,269
KozhikodeIndia 6,5514,071
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4397,109
KermanIran 3,7372,323
KermanshahIran 2,8761,787
Khoram AbadIran 3,0161,874
KilkennyIreland 2,1501,336
KingstonJamaica 9,1235,669
KagoshimaJapan 8,0214,984
KanazawaJapan 7,8784,895
KaruizawaJapan 7,9954,968
KatsuuraJapan 8,1945,092
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0855,024
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3844,589
KobeJapan 7,9804,959
KochiJapan 7,9984,970
KofuJapan 8,0595,008
KumagayaJapan 8,0545,005
KumamotoJapan 7,9154,918
KumejimaJapan 8,2865,149
KureJapan 7,8844,899
KushiroJapan 7,6444,750
KutchanJapan 7,4924,655
KyotoJapan 7,9774,957
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8352,383
KitaleKenya 6,1203,803
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4212,126
KufraLibya 3,4852,166
KaunasLithuania 13282
KlaipedaLithuania 283176
KybartaiLithuania 204127
KarongaMalawi 7,3204,549
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6075,348
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4935,899
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8425,494
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7335,427
KuantanMalaysia 8,8845,521
KuchingMalaysia 9,5415,929
KayesMali 5,5563,453
KeniebaMali 5,7053,545
KidalMali 4,6012,859
KitaMali 5,6013,480
KoutiaMali 5,4953,415
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0617,495
KisinevMoldova 974605
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9973,727
KhatgalMongolia 4,7812,971
KhovdMongolia 4,4392,759
KhujirtMongolia 5,1763,217
KhutagMongolia 4,9973,105
KenitraMorocco 3,4072,117
KalewaMyanmar 6,5714,083
KathaMyanmar 6,6144,110
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0284,989
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8594,262
KengtungMyanmar 7,0724,395
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4153,986
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1515,687
KathmanduNepal 5,6203,492
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8399,221
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,30510,754
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,14210,652
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,28510,741
KarioiNew Zealand 17,17410,672
KawerauNew Zealand 17,12310,640
KopuaNew Zealand 17,26610,729
KanoNigeria 5,0553,141
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3744,582
KarasjokNorway 1,551964
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,382859
KristiansandNorway 1,107688
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,311815
KhasabOman 4,0892,541
KarachiPakistan 4,7822,971
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7812,971
KhanpurPakistan 4,6432,885
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4832,786
KororPalau 10,4966,522
Kasprowy WierchPoland 795494
KlodzkoPoland 823512
KoszalinPoland 621386
KrakowPoland 718446
KalakanRussia 5,3343,315
KaliningradRussia 332206
KamenskoeRussia 6,4564,012
KandalaksaRussia 1,343835
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,7131,065
KazanRussia 1,476917
KemRussia 1,160721
KerchRussia 1,358844
KhabarovskRussia 6,7294,182
KirenskRussia 4,7312,940
KirovRussia 1,485923
KljuciRussia 6,9414,313
KolpasevRussia 3,3892,106
KorfRussia 6,6684,144
KostromaRussia 959596
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6252,874
KotlasRussia 1,377855
KrasnodarRussia 1,507936
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2661,408
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9831,232
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0402,511
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0011,865
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,6221,008
KurganRussia 2,4741,538
KurskRussia 811504
KyraRussia 5,4943,414
KigaliRwanda 6,4053,980
KoldaSenegal 5,8833,656
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0483,758
KosiceSlovakia 813505
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3765,826
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1334,432
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1694,455
KadugliSudan 4,9633,084
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1442,575
KassalaSudan 4,5482,826
KhartoumSudan 4,4782,783
KostiSudan 4,7492,951
KalmarSweden 585363
KaresuandoSweden 1,445898
KarlstadSweden 851529
KristianstadSweden 717446
KamishliSyria 2,3661,471
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7184,796
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1315,053
Khon KaenThailand 7,7034,787
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8764,894
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7934,843
KairouanTunisia 2,5021,555
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1661,346
KarsTurkey 2,1001,305
KastamonuTurkey 1,6831,046
KayseriTurkey 2,0061,247
KonyaTurkey 2,0201,255
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8181,751
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5782,224
KinlossUk 1,7871,110
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 939583
KievUkraine 659410
KirillovkaUkraine 1,173729
KirovogradUkraine 899559
KlepininoUkraine 1,252778
KomissarovkaUkraine 970603
Kovel’Ukraine 482299
Krovoj RogUkraine 982611
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3624,575
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8824,898
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0635,010
Keene, NhUsa 6,6174,112
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4034,600
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6335,365
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7965,466
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2765,143
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3154,546
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5225,296
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6354,745
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7195,418
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8754,893
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4204,611
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3873,969
KabompoZambia 7,6864,776
KabweZambia 7,7854,837
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7794,834
KafirondaZambia 7,5784,709
KaomaZambia 7,8194,859
KasamaZambia 7,3274,553
KasempaZambia 7,6784,771
KawambwaZambia 7,2704,518
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0545,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -