Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6472,266
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2901,423
QubaAzerbaijan 2,2901,423
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,9545,564
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,8943,041
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2693,896
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5964,721
QuinteroChile 13,3978,325
QingdaoChina 7,0524,382
QiqiharChina 6,2893,908
QuitoEcuador 10,9036,775
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,19110,682
QuettaPakistan 4,2802,660
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7645,446
Quitman, GaUsa 8,3205,170
Quang TriVietnam 7,9554,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -