Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1971,365
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4961,551
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2861,421
YaoundeCameroon 5,8833,656
YokoCameroon 5,6793,529
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2293,871
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4474,006
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2144,483
YanjiChina 6,9554,322
YichangChina 6,9824,339
YinchuanChina 6,0263,745
YiningChina 4,0842,538
YariguiesColombia 9,9506,183
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6415,370
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5985,343
YazdIran 3,4462,142
YakushimaJapan 8,1345,055
YamagataJapan 7,9044,912
YamaguchiJapan 7,8334,867
YokkaichiJapan 8,0274,988
YokohamaJapan 8,1345,055
YonagoJapan 7,8164,857
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2345,117
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5036,526
YeMyanmar 7,5034,662
YolaNigeria 5,2743,277
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,5814,711
YurimaguasPeru 11,2827,011
YekaterinburgRussia 2,1511,337
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2024,475
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0221,878
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2305,114
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1574,448
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1135,042
York, PaUsa 7,1384,436
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2144,483
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5075,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -