Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,6477,859
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3637,682
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9738,062
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7379,158
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1097,524
RosarioArgentina 12,7547,926
RichmondAustralia 15,2029,447
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3038,888
RecifeBrazil 8,9805,580
RemansoBrazil 9,5365,926
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1326,918
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8516,743
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5157,155
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8246,726
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4754,645
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9154,297
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3664,577
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3694,579
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8933,041
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7124,792
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1733,836
RuoqiangChina 4,8713,027
Rafael NunezColombia 9,7386,051
RandersDenmark 970603
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7385,430
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5665,323
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2469,474
RumipambaEcuador 10,9886,828
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9741,848
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1421,953
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9381,826
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8095,474
RostockGermany 876544
RhodesGreece 2,1341,326
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4841,544
ReykhólarIceland 2,7571,713
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7451,706
RamsarIran 2,8001,740
RashtIran 2,7091,683
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1001,305
RadicofaniItaly 1,7191,068
Resia PassItaly 1,426886
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,576979
RivoltoItaly 1,376855
Rolle PassItaly 1,405873
RomeItaly 1,7811,107
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8061,122
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,371852
RumoiJapan 7,4344,620
RigaLatvia 186115
RaseiniaiLithuania 15697
RodriguesMauritius 9,0915,649
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7082,926
RabatMorocco 3,4392,137
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2604,511
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1845,086
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,20410,691
RangioraNew Zealand 17,30410,753
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,17310,671
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,89010,495
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,10310,628
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,25610,723
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,01810,575
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,19210,684
RivasNicaragua 10,2606,375
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6282,876
RebolyRussia 970603
Rostov On DonRussia 1,344835
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8362,383
RagaSudan 5,2323,251
RashadSudan 4,8773,030
RenkSudan 4,9073,049
RumbekSudan 5,4293,374
RanongThailand 8,0284,989
Roi EtThailand 7,7954,844
RizeTurkey 1,9441,208
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3532,084
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,013629
RomnyUkraine 743462
RovnoUkraine 550342
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1322,568
RochaUruguay 12,5257,783
Racine, WiUsa 7,4264,614
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5994,722
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9434,936
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9434,936
Reading, PaUsa 7,0534,383
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9515,562
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0454,999
Redding, CaUsa 8,9155,540
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4465,870
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9535,563
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5474,690
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3774,584
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3774,584
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5324,680
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5264,677
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9004,288
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7624,823
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5354,682
Rockville, InUsa 7,6394,747
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8154,856
Rome, GaUsa 8,0945,030
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1934,470
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6685,386
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0645,632
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1734,458
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8264,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -