Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7321,077
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9268,032
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6627,868
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,0948,137
ViennaAustria 1,025637
VitebskBelarus 296184
VassourasBrazil 10,8306,730
VicosaBrazil 10,6306,605
VitoriaBrazil 10,4516,495
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9716,196
VarnaBulgaria 1,380858
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4824,028
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0164,981
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2914,531
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2714,518
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0795,021
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1165,043
ValdiviaChile 14,0628,739
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9828,689
VallenarChile 12,9788,065
ValparaisoChile 13,3758,311
VanguardiaColombia 10,2026,339
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7386,673
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 921572
VestervigDenmark 1,076669
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6595,381
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5985,343
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6395,368
VilsandiEstonia 392244
VaasaFinland 865538
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6691,658
VeravalIndia 5,3343,315
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3813,965
ValentiaIreland 2,3631,469
VeniceItaly 1,449901
VeronaItaly 1,528950
VicenzaItaly 1,482921
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7801,106
ViterboItaly 1,7511,088
VolterraItaly 1,7101,062
VientianeLaos 7,5564,695
VilniusLithuania 10464
VeracruzMexico 10,0776,262
VlissingenNetherlands 1,517943
VaernesNorway 1,205749
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,181734
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,6741,040
VillarricaParaguay 11,8647,373
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,120696
VanavaraRussia 4,3012,672
VasileviciRussia 457284
Velikie LukiRussia 327203
VerhojanskRussia 5,1053,172
ViljujskRussia 4,9483,075
VitimRussia 4,8413,008
Vize IslandRussia 3,2212,002
VladivostokRussia 7,0544,383
VolgogradRussia 1,491927
VologdaRussia 954593
VoronezRussia 997619
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8193,616
VytegraRussia 880547
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2254,489
ValenciaSpain 2,6191,628
ValladolidSpain 2,6791,665
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,8631,779
VisbySweden 503313
VanTurkey 2,3111,436
ValleyUk 1,9511,213
VinnitsaUkraine 728452
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1345,676
Valdez, AkUsa 7,0254,365
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9594,946
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3805,207
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8214,860
Vevay, InUsa 7,6604,760
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5435,309
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1695,698
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4534,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -