Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9702,467
NeuquenArgentina 13,6938,509
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,9798,065
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8329,838
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2138,211
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2969,505
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5339,031
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5085,287
NatitingouBenin 5,4523,388
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7576,684
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4603,393
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7003,542
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0443,135
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0364,993
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5033,419
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7333,563
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3813,965
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2534,507
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7064,167
N’DjamenaChad 4,9103,051
NanchangChina 7,4434,625
NanjingChina 7,3174,547
NanningChina 7,4954,657
NicosiaCyprus 2,3401,454
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 857532
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5755,329
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7525,439
NegeleEthiopia 5,7173,553
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1919,440
NandiFiji 15,1919,440
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 727452
NancyFrance 1,518943
NantesFrance 2,0881,297
NiceFrance 1,8591,155
NeustrelitzGermany 843524
NurembergGermany 1,183735
NurnbergGermany 1,186737
NaxosGreece 2,0481,273
NanortalikGreenland 4,0192,498
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9822,474
NordGreenland 3,1981,987
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1422,574
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0893,784
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8183,615
New DelhiIndia 5,0403,132
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8241,134
NaganoJapan 7,9484,939
NagasakiJapan 7,8774,895
NagoJapan 8,3285,175
NagoyaJapan 8,0264,987
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,3485,188
NaraJapan 8,0124,979
NazeJapan 8,2525,128
NemuroJapan 7,6634,762
NiigataJapan 7,8744,893
NikkoJapan 8,0054,974
NobeokaJapan 7,9874,963
NairobiKenya 6,3993,976
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3938,322
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9272,440
NidaLithuania 290180
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9444,936
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7345,427
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5074,665
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6534,755
NaraMali 5,2903,287
NioroMali 5,3783,342
NemaMauritania 5,1433,196
NouakchottMauritania 5,4253,371
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1189,394
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,25410,722
NelsonNew Zealand 17,18910,681
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,06010,601
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,32210,764
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2406,363
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7122,928
NiameyNiger 5,0913,163
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,498931
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7301,075
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6511,647
NawabshahPakistan 4,7262,937
NokkundiPakistan 4,1772,596
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7407,295
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0185,604
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,9501,212
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7583,578
NikolaevRussia 1,041647
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5574,075
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1914,468
NizneangarskRussia 4,9323,065
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4382,758
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,1311,324
NovgorodRussia 478297
NovosibirskRussia 3,5262,191
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2404,499
No. 6Sudan 3,9092,429
NyalaSudan 4,8343,004
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7434,812
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6074,727
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2435,122
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3694,579
NarathiwatThailand 8,5545,316
NigdeTurkey 2,0671,284
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7641,718
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,072666
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3744,582
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3744,582
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9654,950
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6445,371
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2475,125
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6484,131
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9624,326
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2044,477
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5994,722
New London, WiUsa 7,3164,546
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7225,420
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7375,429
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5834,712
New YorkUsa 6,8934,284
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9124,295
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9084,293
Newark, NjUsa 6,9284,305
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0474,379
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9394,933
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3815,208
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1875,087
Newport, TnUsa 7,8084,852
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6364,123
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3694,579
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9194,921
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6545,377
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9814,960
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1345,055
Norton, KsUsa 8,2175,106
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3134,545
NdolaZambia 7,6244,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -