Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9109,265
UaupesBrazil 10,1646,316
UbatubaBrazil 11,0056,839
UberabaBrazil 10,8206,724
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5894,094
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4872,788
UpernavikGreenland 3,9772,471
UummannaqGreenland 3,9082,428
UdineItaly 1,359845
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0851,295
UenoJapan 8,0224,985
UnzendakeJapan 7,8984,908
UrakawaJapan 7,6514,754
UshibukaJapan 7,9344,930
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0414,997
UwajimaJapan 7,9754,956
UkmergeLithuania 5937
UlaangomMongolia 4,3552,706
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,3363,316
UlgiiMongolia 4,2822,661
UliastaiMongolia 4,7712,965
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3832,724
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5903,474
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5044,663
UfaRussia 1,9091,186
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,2572,024
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,0973,167
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6804,151
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0633,146
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,8081,124
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0004,350
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6973,540
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9063,670
Umm BeninSudan 4,7752,967
UmeňSweden 971603
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9434,936
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6224,737
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4304,617
UrfaTurkey 2,2721,412
UsakTurkey 1,8931,176
Uman’Ukraine 814506
UzgorodUkraine 798496
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2884,529
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3544,570
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6874,777
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4724,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -