Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9282,441
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,268788
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1681,347
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1815,705
ZhengzhouChina 6,7804,213
ZhijiangChina 7,1644,452
ZagrebCroatia 1,271790
ZugspitzeGermany 1,349838
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0071,247
ZahedanIran 4,0162,496
ZanjanIran 2,7131,686
ZacatecasMexico 10,0296,232
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,9383,690
ZinderNiger 4,8563,018
ZhobPakistan 4,3342,693
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7796,077
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7816,078
ZamoscPoland 559347
Zielona GoraPoland 772480
ZigalovoRussia 4,7702,964
ZiganskRussia 4,8212,996
ZyryankaRussia 5,7723,587
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,4641,531
ZurichSwitzerland 1,480920
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9784,336
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6281,012
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,075668
ZitomirUkraine 624388
ZnamenkaUkraine 896557
ZolotonosaUkraine 799496
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9815,581
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5404,685
ZambeziZambia 7,6814,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -