Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0002,485
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1322,567
JuninArgentina 12,9038,018
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,2536,993
JacobinaBrazil 9,5905,959
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8275,485
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8865,522
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5296,543
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7536,682
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3134,544
JiuquanChina 5,4553,390
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2996,400
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6475,373
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7925,463
JoensuuFinland 828514
JokioinenFinland 602374
JyvskylFinland 766476
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9172,434
JulianehbGreenland 4,0332,506
JagdalpurIndia 6,1803,841
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0276,231
JerusalemIsrael 2,7351,700
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1686,319
JosNigeria 5,2823,282
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3641,469
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3561,464
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5462,825
JhelumPakistan 4,4552,768
JiwaniPakistan 4,4782,783
JuliacaPeru 11,7787,319
JakutskRussia 5,3893,349
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7221,070
JenisejskRussia 3,8822,412
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6104,729
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2034,476
JamestownSaint Helena 8,4695,263
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9262,439
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5302,815
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0845,645
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1611,965
JubaSudan 5,6573,516
JokkmokkSweden 1,269789
JönköpingSweden 742461
Jonkoping ASweden 746464
JendoubaTunisia 2,4681,533
JerbaTunisia 2,6641,656
JerseyUk 1,9961,241
JaltaUkraine 1,369851
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5075,286
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1345,055
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2455,124
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7804,835
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2094,480
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2294,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -