Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utena with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9152,433
FarahAfghanistan 3,8242,376
FormosaArgentina 12,0117,464
ForrestAustralia 13,5518,421
FrancistownBotswana 8,5345,303
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4375,243
FloraniaBrazil 8,9005,531
FlorestaBrazil 9,2365,740
FlorianoBrazil 9,3185,791
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5827,197
FormosaBrazil 10,3946,459
FortalezaBrazil 8,7785,455
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7387,294
FrancaBrazil 10,8676,753
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8574,261
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7374,186
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9514,319
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9884,343
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6054,726
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6574,137
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6334,122
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2224,488
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8964,285
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0903,784
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0883,783
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8763,030
FayaChad 4,2072,614
FamagustaCyprus 2,3561,464
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,081672
FarafraEgypt 3,1701,970
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4484,007
FichtelbergGermany 1,015631
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,282797
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6651,034
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1472,577
FaranahGuinea 5,9663,707
FalconaraItaly 1,585985
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6571,029
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7241,072
FonniItaly 2,0921,300
FrontoneItaly 1,6201,007
FrosinoneItaly 1,7821,107
FukauraJapan 7,6624,761
FukueJapan 7,8234,862
FukuiJapan 7,9064,913
FukuokaJapan 7,8284,864
FukushimaJapan 7,9564,944
FukuyamaJapan 7,9014,910
FushikiJapan 7,8804,897
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7332,320
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7975,467
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1845,707
FunchalMadeira 4,1412,573
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4645,259
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,3542,084
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,219758
FaroPortugal 3,2462,017
FerganaRussia 3,7382,323
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2223,866
FalunSweden 814506
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,6351,016
FeodosijaUkraine 1,355842
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,6234,116
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0865,025
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7784,833
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5834,712
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4234,613
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3443,942
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4464,627
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9674,951
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6934,781
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5904,717
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3435,184
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6894,778
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3065,161
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2155,105
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7795,455
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3824,587
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1425,681
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2144,483
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3594,573
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3585,194
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6774,771
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3435,184
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5965,342
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1975,093
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4245,235
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4614,637
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7805,456
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6464,130
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7264,801
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8225,482
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2044,477
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3154,545
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2385,741
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5564,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -